📊 Bangladesh vs India vs Bangladesh — 88bet Expert Forecast: Bangladesh's Chances of Winning 54% ⚡ IPL 2026 — Head-to-head records for all teams have been updated! 📈 Man City vs Real Madrid — MCY won last 5 head-to-heads 3 Bar 🏏 BPL 2026 — Dhaka's form over the last 6 matches: W-W-L-W-W-L 📊 Champions League — Barcelona's Home record this season: 8 wins, 1 loss 🔍 88bet Analytics Tool — Stats from 500+ matches now live! 📊 Bangladesh vs India vs Bangladesh — 88bet Expert Forecast: Bangladesh's Chances of Winning 54% ⚡ IPL 2026 — Head-to-head records for all teams have been updated! 📈 Man City vs Real Madrid — MCY won last 5 head-to-heads 3 Bar 🏏 BPL 2026 — Dhaka's form over the last 6 matches: W-W-L-W-W-L 📊 Champions League — Barcelona's Home record this season: 8 wins, 1 loss 🔍 88bet Analytics Tool — Stats from 500+ matches now live!

88bet Analysis Hub

88bet Analysis — Bangladesh's leading statistics platform for data-driven betting decisions

From cricket to football — in-depth match analysis, head-to-head records, player form, and expert forecasts, all in one place. Bet on facts, not guesswork.

88bet
548
Matches Analyzed This Month
73%
Expert Prediction Accuracy
28,000+
Daily Active Readers
Real-Time
Data Update Frequency

Upcoming Match Analysis

cricket — ODI
Today 13:00
Bangladesh
W
W
L
W
W
Last 5 Matches
VS
India
W
W
W
L
W
Last 5 Matches
Bangladesh 54%India 46%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Bangladesh has a strong batting order at home. With the pitch favoring spin, the spinners are expected to have a significant impact.
Bangladesh1.85
Draw5.50
India1.95
football — Premier League
Today 22:00
Man City
W
W
D
W
L
Last 5 Matches
VS
Real Madrid
W
L
W
W
D
Last 5 Matches
Man City 48%Real 52%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Real's away record at Etihad Stadium is strong, though City's recent form has been a bit inconsistent.
MCY2.10
Draw3.40
REA1.75
Cricket — BPL
Tonight at 7:30
Dhaka Capitals
W
W
L
W
W
Last 5 Matches
VS
Chittagong Kings
L
W
W
L
W
Last 5 Matches
Dhaka 61%Chittagong 39%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Dhaka's batting lineup has been in outstanding form this season, averaging 58 runs in the first 6 overs.
Dhaka1.75
Tie7.00
Chittagong2.10
Football — Champions League
Tomorrow 20:45
Barcelona
W
W
W
D
W
Last 5 Matches
VS
Bayern Munich
W
L
W
W
W
Last 5 Matches
Barca 58%Bayern 42%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Barcelona's home record at Camp Nou this season remains unbeaten. Yamal and Fermín are both in superb form.
Barca2.20
Draw3.20
Bayern1.85
Cricket — T20 International
Tomorrow 18:30
Pakistan
W
L
W
L
W
Last 5 Matches
VS
Australia
W
W
L
W
L
Last 5 Matches
Pakistan 45%Australia 55%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Australia's power-hitting has been highly effective this year. That said, Pakistan's pace attack is capable of turning a match on any given day.
PAK2.40
Tie6.00
AUS1.60
Football — La Liga
Day after tomorrow 22:00
Atletico
W
D
W
W
L
Last 5 Matches
VS
Sevilla
L
L
W
D
L
Last 5 Matches
Atletico 67%Sevilla 33%
88bet Expert Win Probability
Expert Opinion: Sevilla's recent form has been poor — no wins in three consecutive matches. Atletico's defense is the best in La Liga this season.
Atletico1.65
Draw3.80
Sevilla3.20
88bet

Today's Best Betting Tips

High-confidence picks from the 88bet expert team

Cricket
Confidence: High 85%
Bangladesh vs India — ODI
Bet: Bangladesh to Win
Odds: 1.85 | Best price on 88bet

Bangladesh have won 70% of their last 10 home ODIs. Shakib and Mushfiqur are in excellent batting form. India's pacers typically struggle to get much out of Bangladesh's pitches.

Football
Confidence: Medium 68%
Barcelona vs Bayern — UCL
Bet: Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Odds: 1.72 | Live updates on 88bet

In their last 6 head-to-head meetings, both teams have scored in 5 of those games. Bayern's attack is razor-sharp, and Barcelona's defense has shown vulnerabilities at times.

Cricket
Confidence: High 78%
Dhaka Capitals vs Chittagong — BPL
Bet: Dhaka to Score 180+ Runs
Odds: 2.10 | 88bet Live Betting Available

Dhaka's average score across their last 5 home matches is 186. They've been batting at an impressive strike rate in the first 6 overs. Chittagong's bowling tends to get expensive toward the end of the innings.

Head-to-Head Record: Bangladesh vs India

Date Format Venue BD Runs India Runs Result
March 2026 ODI Dhaka 278/7 261 AO BD Win
February 2026 T20 Mumbai 156/8 159/4 India to Win
November 2026 Test Chattogram 342 & 218 289 & 258 BD Win
October 2026 ODI Delhi 231/9 234/5 India to Win
September 2026 T20 Sylhet 182/4 175/7 BD Win
August 2026 ODI Kolkata 265/6 268/3 India to Win
3
Bangladesh Win
3
India to Win
50%
Bangladesh Win Rate

Team Form Chart

Average Runs in Last 10 Matches (ODI)

Bangladesh
273
India
288
Pakistan
252
Australia
307
England
298

* Based on the average first-innings score across the last 10 ODI matches.

Bangladesh — Key Player Statistics

Sha
Shakib Al Hasan
All-Rounder
Average: 36.2 SR: 88.5 Wickets: 14
Form
W
W
W
L
W
Mo
Mushfiqur Rahim
Wicketkeeper-Batter
Average: 42.7 SR: 82.3 Century: 9
Form
W
W
L
W
W
Ta
Taskin Ahmed
Fast Bowler
Eco: 5.8 Wickets: 18 Average: 27.4
Form
W
L
W
W
W
Li
Liton Das
Opening Batter
Average: 38.1 SR: 93.6 Fifty: 22
Form
L
W
W
W
W

Match Trend Timeline

88bet Analysis: Key Recent Trends

March 2026
Bangladesh beat India on home soil to win the ODI series 2-1. Shakib's all-round performance was the deciding factor.
February 2026
In the BPL Final, Dhaka chased down a record 204 runs to claim the title. The power-hitting trend is adding a new dimension to Bangladesh's T20 betting market.
January 2026
In 7 out of 9 Champions League group stage matches, both teams got on the scoresheet — the BTTS bet has been the most profitable market this season.
December 2026
Home teams win only 42% of the time in the Premier League. Underdog bets have been hitting at an unusually high rate this season.
November 2026
Bangladesh defeated India in the Chattogram Test. Bangladesh's home Test record has improved significantly compared to previous years.
88bet

Odds Comparison — Bangladesh vs India

88bet always offers the most competitive odds. Check out the comparison below:

Betting Markets 88bet Other Sites Average Difference
Bangladesh to Win 1.85 1.75 +5.7%
India Win 1.95 1.88 +3.7%
300+ Runs First Innings 2.20 2.05 +7.3%
Shakib Man of the Match 4.50 4.10 +9.8%
Toss Won by Bangladesh 1.95 1.90 +2.6%
60+ runs in last 5 overs 1.68 1.60 +5.0%

* Odds change in real time. Log in to 88bet for the latest odds.

How do odds work?

Decimal Odds

88bet primarily uses decimal odds. Odds of 1.85 mean a winning ৳100 bet returns ৳185 (profit: ৳85).

Converting Odds to Probability

Probability (%) = (1 ÷ Odds) × 100. Odds of 1.85 imply roughly a 54% chance. Compare this figure against expert forecasts.

Find Value Bets

When your analysis shows a higher probability of winning than the odds imply, that's a value bet. 88bet's analysis helps you spot exactly these kinds of opportunities.

88bet Analysis — Know It. Understand It. Win It.

Many bettors rely purely on gut feeling — backing their favorite team or going with a friend's tip. But turning a consistent profit over the long run takes more than that; it takes data. That's exactly why 88bet built its analysis section — so you have the right information before placing every bet.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most popular sport, and it takes center stage in 88bet's analysis section. From the BPL to ICC tournaments, in-depth match previews are published ahead of every series — covering pitch reports, weather forecasts, and team changes to give you the full picture.

Analyzing head-to-head records is one of the most effective approaches to betting. How two teams have performed against each other, who holds the edge at a specific venue, and which side shows stronger resolve in key situations — all of this is neatly laid out in 88bet's analysis section.

Trend analysis is crucial in football. Premier League home win rates have dropped significantly this season. BTTS (Both Teams to Score) bets in the Champions League have been unusually profitable. Spotting trends like these and building your betting strategy around them is exactly what the 88bet Analytics section helps you do.

A player's individual form can also have a major impact on betting outcomes. When Shakib is in good rhythm, Bangladesh's chances of winning rise significantly. Similarly in football, a striker's scoring streak or a goalkeeper's form can shape the result of a match. 88bet's analysis includes these individual player insights as well.

Many bettors look at odds without really knowing which one represents good value. The truth is, odds aren't just numbers — they reflect probability. When you believe a team's actual chance of winning is higher than what the odds imply, that's where a value bet opportunity lies. 88bet's analysis section is designed to help you spot exactly these kinds of opportunities — through data-driven decision making.

Tips for Using the Analysis Section

Don't rely on a single stat — always weigh multiple data points together.

Head-to-head records matter, but a team's current form is just as important.

Pitch and ground conditions, as well as the weather, can have a massive impact on how a match plays out.

Look for value bets — only place a bet when the probability is higher than what the odds imply.

Stick to budget management — no matter how solid your analysis is, always bet responsibly.

Get Analytics Updates

Download the 88bet app and get match analysis and tips delivered straight to your notifications before every game.

Download the App
88bet
Licensed
Best Odds
Real-Time Data
24/7 Support
Fast Payouts
bKash/Nagad

Analytics Section FAQ

Most Frequently Asked Questions from Our Readers

You can find all of 88bet's current promotions and bonus offers directly on 88bet's home page Offers or Promotions section, and once logged in, active offers are also visible on your account dashboard. Promotions are generally updated daily — cricket match-specific offers in the morning, football boosts in the afternoon, and Live Casino offers in the evening. Weekly reload bonuses and cashback offers refresh every Monday. For the fastest updates, download the 88bet app and enable push notifications — you'll be notified the moment a new offer goes live.

88bet uses the Decimal odds format, which is straightforward to understand. The calculation is: Total return = stake × odds. For example, if you place a ৳1,000 bet at odds of 1.85 — a win returns ৳1,850 (your original ৳1,000 stake plus ৳850 profit). Lower odds (e.g., 1.20) mean a higher chance of winning but a smaller payout. Higher odds (e.g., 5.00) carry more risk, but the reward is much greater if you win. On 88bet, simply enter your stake on any bet slip and the potential payout is calculated automatically — no manual math needed.

Put the Power of Data to Work

Read 88bet analysis, bet smarter. Register today and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা