🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan — Tonight at 8:00 PM Live Betting is on! ⚽ UEFA Champions League — Quarter-Final odds have been updated! 🏆 IPL 2026 — 500+ Betting Markets Every match! 🎯 47 international matches this week — all live on 88bet! 🏸 BPL Playoffs — Dhaka vs Chattogram Tomorrow! ⚡ Live In-Play Betting — odds are changing with every ball! 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan — Tonight at 8:00 PM Live Betting is on! ⚽ UEFA Champions League — Quarter-Final odds have been updated! 🏆 IPL 2026 — 500+ Betting Markets Every match! 🎯 47 international matches this week — all live on 88bet! 🏸 BPL Playoffs — Dhaka vs Chattogram Tomorrow! ⚡ Live In-Play Betting — odds are changing with every ball!

88bet Sports Events

88bet Sports Events — Live Betting on Every Major Tournament, from the BPL to the World Cup, All in One Place

Cricket, football, tennis, or e-sports — get the best odds on every major event at 88bet. Hundreds of matches scheduled daily, with live scores and real-time betting markets all in one place.

47+
Events This Week
20+
Sport Type
98%
Payout Rate
88bet
238
Live Events Now
500+
Betting Markets / Match
47
This Week's Events
24/7
Live Event Coverage

Live Events Now

Live Updates
Live · 73 mins
Football — UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
2–1 VS
Man City
Quarter Final · Santiago Bernabéu
Real's chances of winning58%
Real1.52
Draw3.80
Man City4.50
110 betting markets available
Live · Over 10.3
Cricket — BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals
94/2 VS
Rajshahi Royals
Playoff Match · Mirpur
Dhaka's chances of winning55%
Dhaka1.88
Tie7.50
Rajshahi1.94
78 Betting Markets Available
Live · Set 2
Tennis — Roland Garros
Djokovic
6–4, 3–2 VS
Alcaraz
Semi-Final · Paris
Djokovic win probability60%
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.20
45 Betting Markets Available
Live · Map 2
Esports — CS2 Major
NAVI
16–9, 8–6 VS
Vitality
Semi-Final · Copenhagen
NAVI Win Probability52%
NAVI1.95
Vitality1.88
55 Betting Markets Available
Live · 45+2 Min
Football — Premier League
Liverpool
1–1 VS
Man United
Season Final Showdown · Anfield
Liverpool Win Probability48%
Liverpool2.10
Draw3.20
Man Utd3.40
98 Betting Markets Available
88bet

Upcoming Event Schedule

Today — 15 June 2026
20:00
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 International · Dhaka
1.68
7.00
2.35
21:30
Barcelona vs PSG
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final
2.05
3.40
3.10
22:00
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
BPL 2026 Playoffs
1.88
7.50
1.95
Tomorrow — 16 June 2026
14:00
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Roland Garros Final
1.72
2.10
18:30
Brazil vs Argentina
Copa America Group Stage
2.20
3.15
2.80
20:00
India vs Australia
IPL 2026 Final
1.90
7.00
1.95
17 June 2026
16:00
Team Spirit vs FaZe
CS2 Major Final
2.15
1.78
19:00
Germany vs France
UEFA Nations League Semi-Final
2.30
3.20
2.60

Times shown in Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Odds may change in real time.

Next Big Match

Countdown
Bangladesh
VS
Pakistan
T20 International · Tonight 8:00 PM · Mirpur
03Hours
45Minutes
22Seconds
Bet Now
This Week's Highlights
BPL 2026 — Final
Dhaka Capitals vs Sylhet Strikers
Jun 18 · 8:00 PM
Dhaka1.85
Tie7.00
Sylhet1.98
UEFA Champions League — Semi
Bayern Munich vs Inter Milan
Jun 19 · 12:30 AM
Bayern1.92
Draw3.50
Inter3.80
IPL 2026 — Final
Mumbai Indians vs CSK
20 Jun · 8:00 PM
Mumbai2.10
Tie7.50
CSK1.78
Roland Garros — Final
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
16 Jun · 2:00 PM
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.10

Ongoing & Upcoming Tournaments

The most-bet tournaments on 88bet right now

BPL 2026
Cricket · Bangladesh
Live

80+ markets per match. Playoff stage is seeing the highest betting volume right now.

IPL 2026
Cricket · India
Live

Final week is on. Bet on everything from the toss to Man of the Match.

UEFA CL Quarter-Finals
Football · Europe
Live

Europe's top clubs battle it out. 100+ markets per match.

Roland Garros
Tennis · France
Live

French Open semi-finals are underway. Set Betting and game handicap markets available.

ICC World Test Championship
Cricket · International
Upcoming

Final in July 2026. Early betting odds are already available.

Copa America 2026
Football · South America
Upcoming

Group stage is live. Odds for the Brazil vs Argentina Clásico are now available.

CS2 Majors
Esports · International
Live

Semi-Finals are underway. Map Betting, Round Betting, and much more.

Bangladesh Series 2026
Cricket · Bangladesh
Live

Pakistan series in progress. The most popular event among Bangladeshi bettors.

Today's Best Odds — Cricket

Match Team 1 Draw/Tie Team 2 Markets
Bangladesh vs Pakistan 1.68 ▲ 7.00 2.35 ▼ 85+
Dhaka vs Chattogram (BPL) 1.88 7.50 1.95 ▲ 78+
Mumbai vs CSK (IPL) 2.10 ▼ 7.50 1.78 ▲ 92+
India vs Australia 1.90 7.00 1.95 80+
England vs South Africa 1.85 ▲ 6.50 2.00 ▼ 75+

Click on any odds to add a selection to your bet slip. ▲ = odds have increased, ▼ = odds have decreased.

Live Betting Tip: In cricket, odds can shift dramatically once the powerplay is over. On 88bet, live odds update after every ball — bet at the right moment and you could find serious value.

88bet Sports Events — What Sets Us Apart?

Built for fans who love sport and never want to miss a moment — that's exactly what 88bet's Sports Events section is all about. For cricket lovers in Bangladesh, it's the ultimate platform: schedules, odds, and live scores for every tournament, from the BPL all the way to the World Cup, all in one place.

Hundreds of events are listed every day. And it's not just cricket or football — you can bet on tennis, basketball, hockey, Muay Thai, e-sports, and more. Virtual Sports are also available, so you can place bets even at 3 in the morning.

Real-Time Odds Updates
Odds update automatically on every ball or moment.
500+ Markets Per Match
Toss, first wicket, over runs — all types of bets available.
With expert analysis
Head-to-head records and form guides are available for every major event.
Event Bonus & Free Bets
Special promo offers on big matches — check back regularly.
88bet

88bet Sports Events — For Sports Fans in Bangladesh

Sport means something special to people in Bangladesh. Cricket is a passion everyone knows about — but Bangladeshis love football just as much. And a growing number of young fans are seriously into e-sports too. 88bet has built its Sports Events section with all of these fans in mind.

The BPL is Bangladesh's biggest cricket tournament, followed by tens of millions of fans every season. On 88bet, each BPL match comes with 75 to 100 individual betting markets. You can bet on everything — from the toss and the first wicket-taker to the top scorer and runs in the final over. With live betting, odds shift ball by ball as the game unfolds, making the whole experience even more thrilling.

The IPL is hugely popular in Bangladesh too. With the world's best cricketers competing in this Indian T20 league, the odds offer tremendous variety. On 88bet, you get everything from early betting to live betting for every IPL match — and special odds boosts are available for marquee games.

In football, the UEFA Champions League, Premier League, La Liga, and Bundesliga are the most watched in Bangladesh. On 88bet, every match across these leagues offers 100+ markets. Top scorer, corner kicks, yellow and red cards — these smaller bets often carry great odds.

Esports betting is steadily gaining popularity in Bangladesh. 88bet offers betting on international tournaments for CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends. Specialty markets like map betting, first blood, and total kills give esports betting a unique edge.

One thing always worth keeping in mind with event betting — odds on big matches tend to be lower because the outcome is more predictable. Real value is often found in mid-tier tournaments or specialist betting markets. Even when the match result odds are tight, markets like toss betting or runs in a specific over can offer much better value. 88bet's analysis section helps you find exactly these kinds of opportunities.

The biggest event of the week is the Bangladesh-Pakistan T20 series. Bangladesh is always a tough side on home turf, so the odds are well-balanced. 88bet is also running a special bonus offer for this series — log in and head to the Promotions page to find out more.

One of the great things about Sports Betting is that your knowledge of the game actually works in your favour. Stats, pitch reports, team form — making decisions based on this information means you're not just relying on luck. 88bet encourages this kind of informed betting, which is why the platform includes an analysis, statistics, and expert picks section.

88bet
Licensed
Best Odds
Fast Payouts
24/7 Support
bKash/Nagad
Live Streaming

Sports Events FAQ

What Users Want to Know Most

The minimum deposit at 88bet is just ৳200. Whether you use bKash, Nagad, or Rocket, you can get started from this amount with any mobile banking service. The minimum for bank transfers is ৳1,000. Once deposited, the minimum bet is ৳200, so you can start betting on any sports event with just ৳200. First-time depositors receive a 100% bonus — meaning a ৳200 deposit gives you a total balance of ৳400. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500.

If you've forgotten your password, visit the login page "Forgot Password?" or "Forgot Password" Click the link. You'll receive an OTP via the mobile number or email you registered with — use it to set a new password. If you no longer have access to that number or email, contact 88bet's live chat. The support team will verify your identity through KYC and help you recover your account. For your security, never share your password with anyone and change it regularly.

Bet on your favourite events today

Register on 88bet, get a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and enjoy live betting on any event you love — from BPL to the Champions League.

বাংলা